Crew from the?

THIRD SEASON?

of The Young Riders


Are you on this list? Let us KNOW!!!


Tech Position Name
Executive Producer Scott Shepherd
Producers James Keach

Ray Hartung

Steve Baum
Co-producer Charles Grant Craig
Producer/Production Mgr Larry Rapaport
Assistant to the Ex Prod Marilee Pierson
Directors James Keach

Michael Preece

Aaron Lipstadt

Virgil Vogel

Lee Katzin

Joseph Scanlon

James Brolin

Cliff Bole

Ray Hartung

Guy Magar

Richard Compton
1st Assistant Director Garry A Brown

Steve Tramz
2nd Assistant Director Annette Sutera
2nd 2nd Assistant Dir Laura Ann Petticord
Associate Director - Post Production Gayle Mnookin
Associate Producer Tony Palermo
Post Production Co-or Mary Pat Avery
Writer?s Assitant Karen Erbach

Leah Kerr
Casting (LA) Mary Jo Slater

Jan Glaser

David Sherry
Casting (Tucson) Holly Hire
Extras Co-or Jan Mayer

Julie Cameron
Location Manager Bruce Margolis
Script Supervisor Suzie Sax-Horowitz

Jon Michael Preece
Production Co-or Carolyn Maskin
Asst. Production Co-or Jay Rabins
Production Secretary Kathy Lee
Production Accountant Cynthia Sam Tarvin
Asst Prod Accoutants Sonja Solomun

Ann Johnson
Production Designer Tracy Bousman
Set Director Sam Gross
Leadman Herb Morris
Swing Gang Saul Lieberman
Dir of Photography Ross Maehl

Earl Clark
Camera Operator Candy Gongalez

Joe Urbanczyk

Howard Ford
1st AC-?A? Camera Jon Yirak
1st AC-?B? Camera Jay Coolidge
2nd AC Frank Parrish
Loader Roger Cohen
Sound Mixer Susan Moore-Chong
Boom Operator Eric Carr
Cable Man Donald Zenz
Property Master Dave de Camp
Asst Property Master Tommy Day
Property Assistant Larry Koszakovszky
Costume Designer Patrick Cummings
Wardrobe Kelli Gray

Glenn Ralston

Lisa Miller
Make-up Nanette Mac Caughern
Make-up Assistant David Waterman
Hair Stylist Walt Derfer
Special Effects Bruce Mattox
Asst Special Effects Wesley Mattox
Chief Lighting Technician Roger Sassen
Best Boy Tim Magaraci

Byron White
Electricians Mark Reeves

Kelly Curry

Erik Maehl
Key Grip Tony Whitman
Best Boy Grip Mark Kuromoto
Dolly Grip Cameron Philips
Grip Tim Beumler

Syd Moore

Armondo Quiroz
Construction Coordinator Richard Morgan
Painter Ernesto Millanponce
Carpenters Craig Morrison

Peter Bret Lennon

Dirk Dugan

Charles Brown

Ted Piper

Ken Erickson
Stunt Coordinator Monty Stuart
Head Wrangler Richard Lundin
Wranglers Rose Lundin

Rick Lundin

Benney Manning

Byron Wilkerson

Noel Phillips

Justin Lundin
Transportation Coordinator Dan Quick
Transportation Captain Peter Chittell
Drivers Jack Vaughn

Lowell Smith

Harry McCrorey

Bob Lester

Bill Getzwiller

Edward Blick

Pat Knapp

Kip Wolverton

Tim Edwards

Randy Edwards

Holly Edwards

Chuck Henson

Shirley Bell

Randy Beilicke

Lee Nashold

Angelo Capodanno
Craft Services Bud Wray
Production Asst Tony Mason

Lisa Beardsley

James Young
Caterers Ignacio Trujillo

Ronald Chonas
Stand Ins Clint James

Rob Larson

J.T. Hall

John Nelson

Ree Dees
Nurses Sherry Cox

Jackie Driggs
Security Mack Matlock
Editors Mark Melnick

Ed Rothkowitz

Jim McElroy
Assistant Editors John Kawamoto

Charles McClelland

Kelly Snyder
Sound Editor Larry Neiman
Composer John Debney
Music Editor Tom Carlson
Trailer Editor Larry Breslow
Screenprinters B & S Screenprint

Are you in this list? Email us.?

We'd love to talk to you!

HOME